Menu

 

At Momentum Wealth we respect your privacy and ensure your personal information is always handled sensibly and in compliance with the Australian Privacy Principles, revised in July 2014
This privacy statement applies to Momentum Wealth and your use of the Momentum Wealth website (www.momentumwealth.com.au).

Information We Collect

To allow us to process your newsletter subscription, we need to collect your name and email address details. These details are retained until you unsubscribe. If you request a free information pack or consultation, we need to collect your name, address, phone number and email details. If you contact us with an enquiry, we will need to collect your name and email address details.

We collect information on website activity, such as visitor numbers, the number of pages viewed, navigation patterns, what systems users have and the date and time of visits. This information is collected for statistical purposes only and cannot be used to identify you.

We may also place a cookie on your computer through your web browser. A cookie is a small data file that is sent from our web server and stored on your computer’s hard drive. The cookie cannot be used to identify you and its only purpose is to enable our systems to recognise your browser and provide you with a better interaction with our website. However, you may choose to reject the cookie. In doing so, you will still be able to visit the website but your experience and access may be limited on the site.

Use and Disclosure of Personal Information
Your personal information will be used for the purpose given. We may also send you information about products and services provided by our company and associates. Your information will not be shared, sold or given to any third parties, unless required or authorised under the exemptions set out in the Privacy Act.
Quality of Personal Information
Our aim is to ensure that your personal information is accurate, complete and up-to-date. To help us with this, please contact us if any of the information you have provided changes, and we will make all reasonable efforts to correct the data.

Personal Information Security
Momentum Wealth is committed to keeping the data you provide us secure and we will take all reasonable steps to protect your personal information from misuse, loss or unauthorised access, modification or disclosure. We do not share personal information with other third parties.

Access to Personal Information
You can request us to provide access to the personal information that we hold about you. To request access, please contact us using the details provided below.

Emails
Emails we receive from you will only be used for the purposes given and are subject to the conditions set out in this privacy policy. Sending personal information in an email remains entirely at your own risk and Momentum Wealth® will not be responsible for any unauthorised use or disclosure of this information.

Links
The Momentum Wealth® website contains links to third-party websites. Please be aware that we are in no way responsible for the privacy practices on these sites.

Contacting Us
If you have any questions about this privacy policy, the privacy practices of Momentum Wealth or you wish to make a privacy complaint, please contact:

Momentum Wealth
2/1 Tully Street
East Perth WA 6004

Telephone +61 8 9221 6399
Fax +61 8 9218 9885
Email info@momentumwealth.com.au
We reserve the right to change this privacy policy at any time. It is advisable to review this privacy policy periodically for changes. Further information on the Privacy Act and the Australian Privacy Principles can be found on The Office of the Australian Information Commissioner at http://www.oaic.gov.au/privacy/privacy-news.